Crewe Licensed Houses Pool League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME

FIXTURES

RESULTS

TABLES

MERITS

KNOCKOUTS

DIARY

CHESHIRE

INTERLEAGUE

RULES

COMMITTEE

ROLL OF HONOUR

LINKS


LATEST KNOCKOUT COMPETITIONS


For all KO matches, the winners should ring or text their results to KO Organiser Steve Abbott on 07896 743261.

Team KO and Trios KO result sheets need posting on our Facebook page as per league results.

2017 SUMMER TRIOS KO CUP PRELIMS


Flying Lady B 1 Dishers A 3
Hop Pole B 3 White Lion A 1
Bridge Misfits 3 Grand Junction 2
Captain Webb A 3 West End Band B 0
Kings AA 3 Flying Lady A 2
Shavington o Bridge A2 w
Imperial 2 White Lion B 3
Pockets 0 Dishers Kings 3
Express B 1 Broughton A 3
Sydney BYE
Dishers C 3 Hop Pole A 0
Dishers Longshots2 3 Kings AB 2
West End Band A 3 Captain Webb B 2
Broughton B 2 Kings B 3
Dishers Longshots1 3 Imp Rileys 1
Duke 0 Bridge A1 3

Last 16 draw:

Hop Pole B v. Dishers Longshots2
West End Band A v. Dishers C
Dishers Kings v. Dishers Longshots1
White Lion B v. Kings AA
Kings B v. Bridge A2
Capt Webb A v. Sydney
Broughton A v. Dishers A
Bridge Misfits v. Bridge A1

Matches to be played on Sunday the 3rd of September at 8pm or at a mutually agreeable time for both teams
BEFORE that date.

All results (inc names) to be posted on our official Facebook page by Monday the 4th.

Please tag Steve Abbott so he can see results.







2016/7 WINTER LEAGUE KOs


2017 SINGLES KO - FINALS NIGHT RESULTS:


All played at the Captain Webb


SEMI-FINALS


Jeff Kennedy - Capt Webb A 1 Allan Bostock - White Lion B 3

Andy Moore - Dishers C 0 Dave Preece - Dishers C 3


FINAL


Allan Bostock - White Lion B 0 Dave Preece - Dishers C 4


2017 SINGLES KO - QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS:


All played at the Captain Webb in the League's first Singles KO Quarter-finals Night

Kev Lloyd - Broughton A 0 Dave Preece - Dishers C 3

Jeff Kennedy - Capt Webb A 3 Barry Brandreth - Kings-Express 1

Ian Preedy - Capt Webb A 0 Andy Moore - Dishers C 3

Allan Bostock - White Lion B 3 Tim Roberts - Dishers C 1


2017 SINGLES KO - LAST 16 RESULTS:


Allan Bostock - White Lion B 3 Scott Crawley - Dishers C 0

Dave Preece - Dishers C 3 Jon Bell - Dishers A 1

Jeff Kennedy - Capt Webb A 3 Ryan Cox - Dishers Kings 1

Andy Moore - Dishers C  3 Andy Booth - Dishers A 2

Tim Roberts - Dishers C 3 Phil Malam - Dishers C 1

Barry Brandreth - Kings-Express 3 Rich Rhodes - Flying Lady A 2

Kev Lloyd - Broughton A 3 Mark Bibby - White Lion A 1

Ian Preedy - Capt Webb A 3 Daz Jennings - Dishers Kings 0


2017 SINGLES KO - LAST 32 RESULTS:


Steve Sands - Hop Pole A 0 Scott Crawley - Dishers C 3
Andy Moore - Dishers C w Adam Brown - Dishers Kings o
Jeff Kennedy - Capt Webb A 3 Rob Skupski Broughton A 2
Ian Preedy - Capt Webb A w Dave Leslie Snr - Dishers A o
Martin Connelly - West End Band A 1 Kev Lloyd - Broughton A 3
Aaron Capper - Dishers Longshots 0 Barry Brandreth - Kings-Express 3
Ryan Cox - Dishers Kings 3 Steve Mander - Grand Kings 0
Carl Arrowsmith - Dishers C 0 Phil Malam - Dishers C 3
Allan Bostock - White Lion B 3 Kev Lindsay - White Lion A 2
Andy Booth - Dishers A 3 Dave Threadgold - Broughton A 1
Mark Bibby - White Lion A 3 Gary Sinclair - Hop Pole B 2
Ian Whittaker - Kings-Express 1 Rich Rhodes - Flying Lady A 3
Jon Bell - Dishers A 3 Colin Hughes - Grand Kings 2
Lee Wood - White Lion A 2 Dave Preece - Dishers C 3
Mark Blackham - Express B 1 Tim Roberts - Dishers C 3
Ron Beech - West End Band A 0 Daz Jennings - Dishers Kings 3 




2017 SINGLES KO - LAST 64 RESULTS:


Matt Greensmith - Hop Pole B 1 Kev Lloyd - Broughton A 3                                    
Colin Bennett - White Lion B 1 Colin Hughes - Grand kings 3                                   
Allan Bostock - White Lion B v BYE                                   
Darren Large - Express B 0 Kev Lindsay - White Lion A 3                                   
Gary Sinclair - Hop Pole B 3 Adam Hickton - Imperial 0                                   
Rachel Wong - Dishers Longshots 1 Mark Blackham - Express B 3                                   
Ron Beech - West End Band A w Connor Edwards - Dishers Kings o                                   
Chris Woods  West End Band A 1 Martin Connelly - West End Band A 3
Barry Brandreth - Kings-Express 3 Shaun Willett - West End Band B 2
Ian Affleck - Grand kings 0 Steve Sands - Hop Pole A 3                                   
Mel Campbell - Flying Lady B 2 Rich Rhodes - Flying Lady A 3                                   
Neil Townsend - Flying Lady B 0 Ian Preedy - Capt Webb A 3                                   
Dave Preece - Dishers C 3 v Billy Hopkins - Pockets 1                                   
Phil Malam - Dishers C 3 Dave Oakes - Capt Webb A 0                                   
Carl Arrowsmith - Dishers C 3 Phil Dorricott - Kings-Express 0                                   
Scott Crawley - Dishers C 3 Mick Preece - Dishers A 2                                   
Rob Skupski - Broughton A 3 John Wetwood - West End Band B 1                                   
Luke Cronin - Broughton A 0 Lee Wood - White Lion A 3                                   
Michael Carabine - Imperial 0 Ryan Cox - Dishers Kings 3                                   
Tina Malam - Imperial 2 Ian Whittaker - Kings-Express 3                                   
James Longley - Imperial 0 Daz Jennings - Dishers Kings 3                                   
Simon Malam - Dishers Kings 0 Tim Roberts - Dishers C 3                                   
Adam Brown - Dishers Kings w Paul Cavanagh - White Lion A o                                   
Jon Bell - Dishers A w Karl Barber - West End Band B o                                   
Andy Booth - Dishers A 3 Peter Whittaker - Kings-Express 0                                   
Dave Leslie Snr - Dishers A 3 James Watts - Dishers A 0                                   
Kris Prince - White Lion A o Aaron Capper - Dishers Longshots w                                   
Mark Bibby - White Lion A 3 Steve Abbott - Flying Lady B 2                                   
Chris Plumb - West End Band B 0 Jeff Kennedy - Capt Webb A 3                                   
Dan Griffiths - West End Band B o Andy Moore - Dishers C w                                   
Craig Cooper - West End Band B 1 Steve Mander - Grand Kings 3                                   
Karl Bennett - West End Band B 0 Dave Threadgold - Broughton A 3



2017 SINGLES KO - PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS:


Tom Snape - Dishers Longshots 1 Gary Sinclair - Hop Pole B 3

Rachel Wong - Dishers Longshots 3 Stuart Spencer - Dishers Longshots 2

Martin Connelly - West End Band A w Stu Gregory - Dishers C o

Roger Stockton - Kings Express 1 Kev Lloyd - Broughton A 3

Steve Almond - Kings Express 0 Paul Cavanagh - W/Lion A 3

Ian Affleck - Grand kings 3 Lee Tomlinson - Shav Club 2

Andy Moore - Dishers C 3 Adam Pettitt - WEBand A 0

Adam Wong - Dishers Kings s Tim Egerton - The Imperial s *

Dave Watts - Dishers A 2 Aaron Capper - Dishers Longshots 3

Tim Roberts - Dishers C 3 Billy Ledwards - Dishers C 0

* scratched





2017 DOUBLES KO - FINALS NIGHT RESULTS:


Held at the Flying Lady

Semi-finals

K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A 2 I.Affleck/C.Hughes - Grand Kings 0
T.Roberts/A.Moore - Dishers C 2 I.Preedy/T.Blount - Capt Webb A 1

Final

T.Roberts/A.Moore - Dishers C 3 K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A 0


2017 DOUBLES KO - QUARTER-FINALS NIGHT RESULTS:


Held at the Flying Lady

I.Preedy/T.Blount - Capt Webb A 2 D.Large/M.Blackham - Express B
I.Affleck/ C.Hughes - Grand Kings w P.Maskery/P.Lockett - Dishers A o
K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A 2 J.Bell/T.Bergin - Dishers A 1
D.Preece/L.Roberts - Dishers 1 T.Roberts/A Moore - Dishers C 2


2017 DOUBLES KO - LAST 16 RESULTS:


I.Preedy/T.Blount - Capt Webb A 2 J.Wetwood/S.Willett - West End Band B 0
P.Maskery/P.Lockett - Dishers A 2 S.Bartley/P.Malam - Dishers A 0
G.Wood/R.Stockton - Kings-Express 0 T.Roberts/A Moore - Dishers C 2
R.Cox/A.Brown - Dishers Kings o K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A w
M.Bibby/K.Prince - White Lion A 1 D.Preece/L.Roberts - Dishers 2
J.Bell/T.Bergin - Dishers A w L.Wood/P.Cavanagh - White Lion A o
C.Bennett/D.Clews - White Lion B 0 I.Affleck/C.Hughes Grand Kings 2
B.Brandreth/P.Whittaker - Kings-Express 1 D.Large/M.Blackham - Express B 2

2017 DOUBLES KO - LAST 32 RESULTS


C.Bennett/D.Clews - W/Lion B 2 D.Watts/D.Leslie Snr - Dishers A 1

K.Lindsay/N.Butterworth - W/Lion A 0 I.Affleck/C.Hughes - Grand Kings 2

M.Bibby/K.Prince - W/Lion A 2 C.Arrowsmith/M.Preece - Dishers C 1

L.Wood/P.Cavanagh - W/Lion A 2 D.Threadgold/P.Rooney - Broughton A 1

D.Preece/L.Roberts - Dishers w C.Edwards/A.Wong - Dishers Kings o

M.Campbell/N.Townsend - Flying Lady B 1 G.Wood/R.Stockton - Kings Express 2

J.Wetwood/S.Willett - W/E Band B 2 P.Dorricott/S.Almond - Kings Express 1

C.Plumb/C.Cooper - W/E Band B o D.Large/M.Blackham - Express B w

K.Bennett/B.Smith - W/E Band B 0 T.Roberts/A.Moore - Dishers C 2

I.Preedy/T.Blount - Capt Webb A 2 R.Wong/T.Snape - Dishers Longshots 0

J.Kennedy/D.Kennedy - Capt Webb A 0 J.Bell/T.Bergin - Dishers A 2

R.Cox/A.Brown - Dishers Kings 2 D.Hodgkinson/C.Tomlinson - Capt Webb A 0

K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A 2 A.Booth/L.Williams - Dishers A 0

L.Cronin/P.Cronin - Broughton A 1 P.Maskery/P.Lockett - Dishers A 2

S.Bartley/P.Malam - Dishers A 2 D.Jennings/S.Malam - Dishers kings 0

B.Brandreth/P.Whittaker - Kings Express 2 I.Whittaker/S.Wilson - Kings Express 0

 

 



2017 DOUBLES KO - PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS:



M.Connelly/R.Beech - W/E Band A 0 D.Watts/D.Leslie Snr - Dishers A 2

J.Cartlidge/D.Smith - Broughton B o K.Lloyd/R.Skupski - Broughton A w

L.Tomlinson/R.Mander - Shav Club 0 L.Cronin/P.Cronin - Broughton A 2

B.Ledwards/S.Gregory - Dishers C o G.Wood/R.Stockton - Kings Express w

K.Barber/D.Griffiths - W/E Band B o B.Brandreth/P.Whittaker - Kings Express w

D.Hodgkinson/C.Tomlinson - Capt Webb A 2 A.Bostock/P.Doyle - W/Lion B 0






2017 TEAM KO - FINALS NIGHT RESULTS:


Held at Dishers

Semi-finals

Dishers C 4 Dishers A 0
Hop Pole A 4 Imp Rileys 3

Final

Dishers C 4 Hop Pole A 2




2017 TEAM KO - QUARTER-FINAL RESULTS:


Dishers Longshots 3 Imp Rileys 4
Hop Pole A 4 Grand Kings 3
White Lion B 1 Dishers C 4
Dishers A 4 Express B 1





2017 TEAM KO - LAST 16 RESULTS:



Sydney 0 Dishers A 4
Dishers Longshots 4 Flying Lady A 0
Imp Rileys 4 Capt Webb B 0
Grand Kings 4 Flying Lady B 0
White Lion B 4 Duke 0
Dishers Kings 3 Hop Pole A 4
Hop Pole B 3 Dishers C 4
Express B 4 Imperial 2

2017 TEAM KO - PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS:


Grand Junction o Flying Lady A w
Dishers Kings 4 Pockets 0
Dishers Longshots 4 Shavington Club 0
West End Band A 2 Imperial 4
Broughton B 3 Captain Webb B 4

Kings-Express 3 Imp Rileys 4
White Lion B 4 West End Band B 2
Captain Webb A 3 Dishers A 4
Duke 4 White Lion A 3
Hop Pole B 4 Broughton A 0

Hop Pole A, Sydney, Flying Lady B, Express B, Grand Kings and Dishers C all had byes into the last 16.


2016 SUMMER LEAGUE KO RESULTS


TRIOS KO 2016 - FINAL


Shavington Club B - Daz Jennings 3 Dishers C - Dave Preece 2

Daz Jennings 0 Phil Malam 1

Connor Edwards 1 Tim Roberts 0

Simon Malam 0 Dave Preece 1

Daz Jennings/Simon Malam 1 Billy Ledwards/Stu Gregory 0

Above three for Shav 1 Preece, Malam and Ledwards 0


TRIOS KO 2016 - SEMI-FINALS RESULTS


Shavington Club B - Daz Jennings 3 Capt Webb A - Jeff Kennedy 0

Daz Jennings 1 Ian Preedy 0

Connor Edwards 1 Carl Tomlinson 0

Simon Malam 1 Jeff Kennedy 0


Kings-Express - Gareth Wood 0 Dishers C - Dave Preece 3

Gareth Wood 0 Dave Preece 1

Roger Stockton 0 Stu Gregory 1

Phil Dorricott 0 Billy Ledwards 1


TRIOS KO 2016 - QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS


Capt Webb A - Jeff Kennedy 3 Dishers A - Dave Watts 0

Shavington Club B2 - Ryan Cox 1 Dishers C - Dave Preece 3

Kings-Express - Gareth Wood 3 Duke - Darren Large 2

Shavington Club B - Daz Jennings 3 Flying Lady B - Mel Campbell 0


TRIOS KO 2016 - FIRST ROUND RESULTS


Flying Lady B - Mel Campbell v. Bye

Kings D - Daz Jennings v. Bye

Dishers A - Dave Watts 3 Hop Pole B - Matt Greensmith 1

Imperial Deathstars - James Longley ? Capt Webb A - Jeff Kennedy 3

Kings D2 - Ryan Cox v. Bye

Bye v. Duke - Darren Large

Kings B - Ian Affleck 1 Dishers C - Dave Preece 3

Kings C - Pete Whittaker ? Kings C1 - Gareth Wood 3



2015/16 WINTER LEAGUE KO RESULTS


SINGLES KO - FINAL RESULT


Dave Preece (Dishers C) 4 Adam Wong (Kings D) 1

SINGLES KO - SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

Dave Preece (Dishers C) 3 Daz Jennings (Kings D) 1
Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 0 Adam Wong (Kings D) 3

SINGLES KO - QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS


Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 0 Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 3
Carl Arrowsmith (Dishers C) 2 Dave Preece (Dishers C) 3
Mick Preece (Dishers A) 1 Daz Jennings (Kings D) 3
Andy Booth (Dishers Longshots) 2 Adam Wong (Kings D) 3

SINGLES KO - LAST 16 RESULTS


Billy Ledwards (Dishers C) 2 Dave Preece (Dishers C) 3
Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 3 Jack Harrison (W/E Band B) 0
Andy Booth (Dishers Longshots) 3 Steve Abbott (F/Lady B) 2
Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 3 Mel Campbell (F/Lady B) 1
Simon Malam (Kings D) 1 Carl Arrowsmith (Dishers C) 3
Adam Wong (Kings D) 3 Phil Malam (Dishers C) 2
Dave Leslie Snr (Dishers A) 2 Daz Jennings (Kings D) 3
Mick Preece (Dishers A) 3 Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 2

SINGLES KO - LAST 32 RESULTS


Roger Stockton (Kings C) o Mick Preece (Dishers A) w

Andy Booth (Dishers Longshots) 3 Colin Hughes (Kings B) 1

Dean Mogford (Kings A) 1 Adam Wong (Kings D) 3

Dave Preece (Dishers C) w Shaun Willett (W/E Band A) o

Mike Cort (Kings A) 0 Daz Jennings (Kings D) 3

Peter Whittaker (Kings C) 0 Dave Leslie Snr (Dishers A) 3

Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 3 Lee Mellor (Dishers C) 1

Steve Abbott (F/Lady B) 3 Darren Large (Duke) 0

Jack Harrison (W/E Band B) v. Bye

Jeff Kennedy (Capt Webb A) 0 Carl Arrowsmith (Dishers C) 3

Billy Ledwards (Dishers C) 3 Mark Blackham (Duke) 1

Phil Malam (Dishers C) 3 Stu Gregory (Dishers C) 0

Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 3 Steve Almond (W/E Band B) 0

Mel Campbell (F/Lady B) 3 Martin Connolly (W/E Band A) 2

Dean Stafford (Kings A) 1 Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 3

Simon Malam (Kings D) 3 Ryan Cox (Kings D) 2


SINGLES KO - FIRST ROUND RESULTS


Dave Oakes (Capt Webb A) 0 Mark Blackham (Duke) 3
Colin Hughes (Kings B) 3 Conner Edwards (Kings D) 0
Craig Cooper (W/E Band B) 0 Shaun Willett (W/E Band A) 3
Chris Plumb (W/E Band B)1 Billy Ledwards (Dishers C) 3
Dean Mogford (Kings A) 3 Malc Broadfield (Kings A) 0
Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 3 Rob Skupski (Broughton A) 1
Roger Stockton (Kings C) 3 James Harrison (W/E Band B) 0
Richard Rhodes (F/Lady A) 2 Daz Jennings (Kings D) 3
Mel Campbell (F/Lady B) 3 Billy Hopkins (Pockets) 1
James Watts (Dishers A) 0 Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 3
Jeff Kennedy (Capt Webb A) w Scott Crawley (Dishers C) o
Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 3 Adam Brown (Dishers A) 2 
Phil Malam (Dishers C) 3 Ian Whittaker (Kings C) 0
Dave Probin (Dishers C) o Dean Stafford (Kings A) w
Adam Pettitt (W/E Band A) 0 Dave Leslie Snr (Dishers A) 3
Simon Malam (Kings D) 3 Tim Roberts (Dishers C) 1
Dave Preece (Dishers C) 3 John Wetwood (W/E Band A) 1
Dave Watts (Dishers A) 2 Steve Abbott (F/Lady B) 3
Peter Whittaker (Kings C) 3 Ian Affleck (Kings B) 2
Barry Brandreth (Kings C) 0 Lee Mellor (Dishers C) 3
Jack Harrison (W/E Band B) 3 Ron Beech (W/E Band A) 1
Andy Booth (Dishers Longshots) 3 Sean Gallimore (F/Lady A) 2
Ryan Cox (Kings D) 3 Simon Murphy (W/E Bannd B) 0
Chris Woods (W/E Band A) 0 Carl Arrowsmith (Dishers C) 3


Darren Large, Martin Connolly, Adam Wong, Mick Preece, Stu

Gregory, Mike Cort and Steve Almond all received byes.


DOUBLES KO - FINAL RESULT

Sean Bartley & Phil Malam (Dishers) 0 Rob Skupski & Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 3

DOUBLES KO - SEMI-FINALS RESULTS


Sean Bartley & Phil Malam (Dishers) 2 Ian Affleck & Colin Hughes (Kings B) 1
Jeff Kennedy & Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 0 Rob Skupski & Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 2

DOUBLES KO - QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS


Sean Bartley & Phil Malam (Dishers) 2 Daz Jennings & Simon Malam (Kings D) 1
Ian Affleck & Colin Hughes (Kings B) 2 Dave Preece & Lyndsey Roberts (Dishers) 1
Jeff Kennedy & Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 2 Mike Cort & Phil Cort (Kings A) 0
Paulette Rooney & Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 1 Rob Skupski & Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 2


DOUBLES KO - LAST 16 RESULTS


Phil Dorricott & Gareth Wood (Kings C) 1 Mike Cort & Phil Cort (Kings A) 2
Andy Booth & Lynn Masser (Dishers Longshots) 1 Ian Affleck & Colin Hughes (Kings B) 2
Adam Brown & Dave Leslie Snr (Dishers A) 1 Jeff Kennedy & Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 2
Chris Woods & Adam Pettitt (W/E Band A) 1 Dave Preece & Lyndsey Roberts (Dishers) 2
Adam Wong & Conner Edwards (Kings D) 0 Rob Skupski & Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 2
Ian Whittaker & Steve Wilson (Kings C) 1 Paulette Rooney & Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 2
Darren Large & Mark Blackham (Duke) 0 Daz Jennings & Simon Malam (Kings D) 2
Dean Stafford & Malc Broadfield (Kings A) o Sean Bartley & Phil Malam (Dishers) w

DOUBLES KO - FIRST ROUND RESULTS


Danny Daly & Andy Newton (W/E Band A) 0 Daz Jennings & Simon Malam (Kings D) 2

Dave Preece & Lyndsey Roberts  (Dishers) 2 Roger Stockton & Steve Sands (Kings C) 0
Adam Wong & Conner Edwards (Kings D) w Paul Lockett & Pete Maskery (Dishers A) o
Mel Campbell & Neil Townsend (F/Lady B) 0 Sean Bartley & Phil Malam (Dishers) 2
Paulette Rooney & Dave Threadgold (Broughton A) 2 Richard Rhodes & Sean Gallimore (F/Lady A) 0
Darren Large & Mark Blackham (Duke) 2 Stu Gregory & Tim Roberts (Dishers C) 0
Adam Brown & Dave Leslie Snr (Dishers A) w Shaun Willett & John Wetwood (W/E Band A) o
Rob Skupski & Kev Lloyd (Broughton A) 2 Peter Whittaker & Barry Brandreth (Kings C) 0
Dean Stafford & Malc Broadfield (Kings A) w Lee Mellor & Scott Crawley (Dishers C) o
Ian Whittaker & Steve Wilson (Kings C) 2 James Watts & Dave Watts (Dishers A) 0
Ian Affleck & Colin Hughes (Kings B) v. Bye
Ryan Cox & Andy Leslie (Kings D o Andy Booth & Lynn Masser (Dishers Longshots) w
Jeff Kennedy & Ian Preedy (Capt Webb A) 2 Ron Beech & Martin Connolly (W/E Band A) 1
Phil Dorricott & Gareth Wood (Kings C) v. Bye
Chris Woods & Adam Pettitt (W/E Band A) v. Bye
Dan Smith & Jay Cartlidge (Broughton B) 0 Mike Cort & Phil Cort (Kings A) 2


TEAM KO - FINAL RESULT


Broughton A 4 Capt Webb A 0


TEAM KO - SEMI-FINALS RESULTS


Broughton A 4 Dishers C 1

Kings D 3 Capt Webb A 4


TEAM KO - QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS


Hop Pole B 1 Broughton A 4
Kings D 4 Duke 1
Kings A 0 Dishers C 4
Capt Webb A 4 Flying Lady B 0


TEAM KO - FIRST ROUND RESULTS


Hop Pole B 4 Flying Lady A 2                                                        
Dishers A 3 Dishers C 4

Flying Lady B 4 Broughton B 0
Broughton A 4 Kings C 3
W/End Band A 0 Kings D 4
Capt Webb A 4 Kings B 0
Kings A w Dishers Longshots o

2015 Summer Trios KO can be seen here